Mon 17 Aug |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Bootle |
2 - 1
|
Sat 22 Aug |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Darwen |
2 - 1
|
Sat 29 Aug |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Chorley |
2 - 0
|
Tue 01 Sep |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Darwen |
1 - 1
|
Sat 05 Sep |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Droylsden |
0 - 6
|
Mon 07 Sep |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Droylsden |
2 - 1
|
Sat 12 Sep |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Horwich RMI |
3 - 1
|
Sat 19 Sep |
15:00 |
A |
FA Cup |
Fleetwood Town |
1 - 1
|
Tue 22 Sep |
19:45 |
H |
FA Cup |
Fleetwood Town |
2 - 1
|
Mon 28 Sep |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
St Helens |
1 - 1
|
Sat 03 Oct |
15:00 |
A |
FA Cup |
Horwich RMI |
0 - 4
|
Sat 10 Oct |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Curzon Ashton |
4 - 5
|
Mon 12 Oct |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Nantwich Town |
5 - 2
|
Sat 17 Oct |
15:00 |
H |
FA Cup |
Marine |
3 - 1
|
Sat 24 Oct |
15:00 |
A |
FA Trophy |
Formby |
0 - 3
|
Mon 26 Oct |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Accrington Stanley |
1 - 0
|
Sat 31 Oct |
15:00 |
A |
FA Cup |
Horden Colliery Welfare |
2 - 0
|
Sat 07 Nov |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Fleetwood Town |
5 - 1
|
Mon 09 Nov |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Horwich RMI |
1 - 3
|
Sat 14 Nov |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Burscough |
1 - 3
|
Tue 17 Nov |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Fleetwood Town |
1 - 1
|
Sat 21 Nov |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Prescot Cables |
2 - 2
|
Sat 28 Nov |
15:00 |
A |
FA Trophy |
Bromsgrove Rovers |
0 - 0
|
Thu 03 Dec |
19:45 |
H |
FA Trophy |
Bromsgrove Rovers |
1 - 0
|
Sat 05 Dec |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Formby |
4 - 0
|
Mon 28 Dec |
19:45 |
A |
FA Trophy |
Colwyn Bay |
1 - 1
|
Sat 02 Jan |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
St Helens |
1 - 7
|
Mon 04 Jan |
19:45 |
H |
FA Trophy |
Colwyn Bay |
4 - 0
|
Mon 18 Jan |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Nantwich Town |
1 - 0
|
Wed 20 Jan |
19:45 |
H |
FA Trophy |
Boston United |
1 - 0
|
Mon 25 Jan |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Leek Town |
1 - 0
|
Sat 30 Jan |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Newton |
4 - 1
|
Sat 06 Feb |
15:00 |
H |
FA Trophy |
Wycombe Wanderers |
0 - 0
|
Tue 09 Feb |
19:45 |
A |
FA Trophy |
Wycombe Wanderers |
3 - 2
|
Sat 13 Feb |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Nantwich Town |
1 - 1
|
Wed 17 Feb |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Accrington Stanley |
0 - 1
|
Sat 20 Feb |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Winsford United |
5 - 1
|
Mon 22 Feb |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Glossop North End |
0 - 0
|
Sat 27 Feb |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Bootle |
0 - 1
|
Sat 06 Mar |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Runcorn |
0 - 1
|
Mon 08 Mar |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Stalybridge Celtic |
2 - 2
|
Sat 13 Mar |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Fleetwood Town |
0 - 2
|
Mon 15 Mar |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Rossendale United |
2 - 1
|
Sat 20 Mar |
15:00 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Burscough |
2 - 1
|
Sat 27 Mar |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Leek Town |
0 - 3
|
Sat 03 Apr |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Ashton United |
1 - 3
|
Fri 09 Apr |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Stalybridge Celtic |
0 - 1
|
Mon 12 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Darwen |
4 - 0
|
Wed 14 Apr |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Curzon Ashton |
0 - 1
|
Sat 17 Apr |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Burscough |
1 - 4
|
Mon 19 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire County League |
Ashton United |
2 - 0
|
Wed 21 Apr |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Winsford United |
0 - 1
|
Sat 24 Apr |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Formby |
1 - 4
|
Mon 26 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Bootle |
3 - 0
|
Wed 28 Apr |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Rossendale United |
3 - 1
|
Sat 01 May |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Glossop North End |
1 - 1
|
Mon 03 May |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Bootle |
0 - 0
|
Sat 08 May |
15:00 |
A |
Cheshire County League |
Prescot Cables |
2 - 3
|
Tue 11 May |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Stalybridge Celtic |
0 - 1
|
Thu 13 May |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire League Challenge Cup |
Stalybridge Celtic |
0 - 0
|
Tue 18 May |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire League Challenge Shield |
Chorley |
2 - 0
|