Sat 23 Aug |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Caernarfon Town |
1 - 3
|
Mon 25 Aug |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Mossley |
3 - 1
|
Sat 30 Aug |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Oswestry Town |
1 - 0
|
Mon 01 Sep |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Burton Albion |
2 - 1
|
Sat 06 Sep |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Morecambe |
2 - 2
|
Tue 09 Sep |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Goole Town |
1 - 0
|
Sat 13 Sep |
15:00 |
H |
FA Cup |
Rhyl |
1 - 1
|
Wed 17 Sep |
19:45 |
A |
FA Cup |
Rhyl |
3 - 4
|
Sat 20 Sep |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Horwich RMI |
3 - 4
|
Wed 24 Sep |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Worksop Town |
3 - 2
|
Sat 27 Sep |
15:00 |
A |
FA Cup |
Emley |
2 - 2
|
Mon 29 Sep |
19:45 |
H |
FA Cup |
Emley |
1 - 4
|
Sat 04 Oct |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Marine |
1 - 1
|
Tue 07 Oct |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Gainsborough Trinity |
2 - 2
|
Mon 13 Oct |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Bangor City |
3 - 0
|
Sat 18 Oct |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
South Liverpool |
0 - 2
|
Mon 20 Oct |
19:45 |
H |
Inter League Cup |
Macclesfield Town |
2 - 2
|
Sat 25 Oct |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Buxton |
1 - 1
|
Tue 28 Oct |
19:45 |
A |
Inter League Cup |
Macclesfield Town |
0 - 2
|
Sat 01 Nov |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Southport |
0 - 2
|
Mon 03 Nov |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Buxton |
2 - 5
|
Sat 08 Nov |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Chorley |
0 - 0
|
Wed 12 Nov |
19:45 |
A |
Inter League Cup |
Scarborough |
2 - 1
|
Sat 15 Nov |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Goole Town |
3 - 5
|
Mon 17 Nov |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Gainsborough Trinity |
1 - 1
|
Sat 22 Nov |
15:00 |
H |
FA Trophy |
Mossley |
3 - 3
|
Mon 24 Nov |
19:45 |
A |
FA Trophy |
Mossley |
3 - 1
|
Sat 29 Nov |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Witton Albion |
3 - 1
|
Tue 02 Dec |
19:45 |
A |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Stalybridge Celtic |
0 - 1
|
Sat 06 Dec |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Matlock Town |
2 - 4
|
Sat 13 Dec |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Witton Albion |
1 - 2
|
Mon 15 Dec |
19:45 |
A |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Mossley |
1 - 1
|
Fri 26 Dec |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Oswestry Town |
7 - 0
|
Sat 27 Dec |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Workington |
2 - 5
|
Thu 01 Jan |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Macclesfield Town |
0 - 1
|
Sat 03 Jan |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Workington |
0 - 1
|
Tue 06 Jan |
19:45 |
A |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Droylsden |
1 - 2
|
Sat 24 Jan |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Horwich RMI |
5 - 0
|
Mon 26 Jan |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Christleton |
5 - 2
|
Sat 31 Jan |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Bangor City |
0 - 0
|
Sat 07 Feb |
15:00 |
H |
NPL League Cup |
Witton Albion |
1 - 0
|
Mon 09 Feb |
19:45 |
H |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Stalybridge Celtic |
4 - 0
|
Sat 14 Feb |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
South Liverpool |
2 - 0
|
Mon 16 Feb |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Witton Albion |
4 - 3
|
Sat 21 Feb |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Rhyl |
1 - 1
|
Mon 23 Feb |
19:45 |
H |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Ashton United |
3 - 0
|
Sat 28 Feb |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Morecambe |
3 - 0
|
Tue 03 Mar |
19:45 |
H |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Droylsden |
4 - 1
|
Sat 07 Mar |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Barrow |
6 - 1
|
Tue 10 Mar |
19:45 |
A |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Altrincham |
1 - 1
|
Thu 12 Mar |
19:45 |
A |
NPL League Cup |
Macclesfield Town |
4 - 0
|
Sat 14 Mar |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Barrow |
0 - 2
|
Mon 16 Mar |
19:45 |
H |
Cheshire Senior Cup |
Altrincham |
4 - 4
|
Sat 21 Mar |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Matlock Town |
2 - 2
|
Mon 23 Mar |
19:45 |
A |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Ashton United |
0 - 3
|
Sat 28 Mar |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Worksop Town |
5 - 2
|
Mon 30 Mar |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Rhyl |
2 - 2
|
Thu 02 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Mossley |
3 - 1
|
Mon 06 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Shield |
Gateshead |
2 - 4
|
Sat 11 Apr |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Marine |
1 - 2
|
Mon 13 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Chorley |
6 - 0
|
Mon 20 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Mossley |
1 - 0
|
Thu 23 Apr |
19:45 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Burton Albion |
0 - 2
|
Sat 25 Apr |
15:00 |
A |
NPL Premier Division |
Caernarfon Town |
4 - 2
|
Tue 28 Apr |
19:45 |
H |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Accrington Stanley |
5 - 2
|
Sat 02 May |
15:00 |
H |
NPL Premier Division |
Macclesfield Town |
1 - 3
|
Tue 05 May |
19:45 |
H |
Lancashire Floodlight Trophy |
Barrow |
2 - 1
|